Competition Successes & Awards

2017

Finger Lakes Regional - Finalist
Finger Lakes Regional - Industrial Design Award
Buckeye Regional - Champions
Buckeye Regional - Excellence in Engineering Award
Northern World Championships - Daly Division Quarter-Finalist
Indiana Robotics Invitational - Semi-Finalist
 

2016

Finger Lakes Regional - Finalist
Greater Pittsburgh Regional - Quarter-Finalist

2015

Finger Lakes Regional - Finalist
Finger Lakes Regional - Gracious Professionalism Award  
RPI Regional - Champions
Championship - Tesla Division Semi-Finalist 

2014

Finger Lakes Regional - Finalist
Finger Lakes Regional - Engineering Inspiration Award
Finger Lakes Regional - Woodie Flowers Award Justin Montois
RPI Regional - Quarter-Finalist
RPI Regional - Chairman's Award
Championship -  Newton Division Quarter-Finalist
Championship - Spirit Award

2013

Finger Lakes Regional - Quarter-Finalist
Finger Lakes Regional - Engineering Excellence Award
Buckeye Regional - Quarter-Finalist
Buckeye Regional - Engineering Excellence Award
Buckeye Regional - Safety Award

2012

Finger Lakes Regional - Finalist
Finger Lakes Regional - Chairman's Award
Buckeye Regional - Engineering Inspiration award
Buckeye Regional - Regional Champion

2011

Finger Lakes Regional - Finalist
Finger Lakes Regional - Chairman’s Award
Finger Lakes Regional - Website Award
Chesapeake Regional - Finalist
Chesapeake Regional - Creativity Award
Chesapeake Regional - Coopertition Award

2010

Finger Lakes Regional - Chairman’s Award
Finger Lakes Regional - Website Award
Finger Lakes Regional - Outstanding Volunteer Award Kate Leipold

2009

Finger Lakes Regional - Regional Finalist
Finger Lakes Regional - Chairman's Award

2008

Finger Lakes Regional - Chairman's Award
Finger Lakes Regional - Woodie Flowers Award – Mrs.Kate (Nordland) Leipold

2007

Finger Lakes Regional - Regional Finalist
Finger Lakes Regional - Engineering Inspiration Award
Finger Lakes Regional - Best Website Award

2006

Finger Lakes Regional - Chairman’s Award
Finger Lakes Regional - Website Award
Finger Lakes Regional - Woodie Flowers Award – Mr. Rees

2005

Finger Lakes Regional - Chairman’s Award
Finger Lakes Regional - Animation Award

2004

Buckeye Regional - Champion
Buckeye Regional - Motorola Quality Award
Buckeye Regional - Autodesk Award for Visualization
Championship Event - Newton Division Champion

2003

Pittsburgh Regional - Autodesk Award for Visualization
J&J Regional - Regional Champion
J&J Regional - Motorola Quality Award

2002

NY Delphi “Driving Tomorrow’s Technology”

2001

Long Island Regional - Imagery Award
Long Island Regional - #1 Seed
National Championship - Galileo Division Champion

2000

Johnson and Johnson Mid- Atlantic Regional - Rookie All-Star Award
Johnson and Johnson Mid-Atlantic  Regional - Finalist